Honour Roll

Year President Secretary Captain Best & Fairest Position League
1925 JB Lia B Night T Halloran   Premiers Cen G
1926 JB Lia M Mullane/J Banks D Clancy   Premiers CLDJ
1927 JB Lia H Bakes J Scott   Premiers WGFL
1928 T Ellis H Bakes C Benham   5th WGFL
1929 F Andrews R Rolls/T Gillmartin K Scott   Premiers WGFL
1930 T Halloran F Auhl C Rushton   3rd WGFL
1931 F Andrews F Auhl W Stephenson   5th WGFL
1932 T Halloran F Auhl R English   2nd WGFL
1933 T Halloran C Pobjoy R English   2nd WGFL
1934 T Halloran C Pobjoy R English   2nd WGFL
1935 T Halloran C Pobjoy R Jackson   Premiers WGFL
1936 T Halloran C Pobjoy R Jackson   Premiers DFL
1937 J Jackson C Pobjoy R Jackson   3rd DFL
1938 JB Lia C Pobjoy R Jackson   5th WGFL
1939 JB Lia C Pobjoy R Jackson   3rd WGFL
1940 B Drake L Marshall R Jackson   2nd WGFL
1941 B Drake L Marshall R Jackson   2nd WGFL
1942           WGFL
1943     Coach     WGFL
1944 J Ahern Jnr C Cope N Andrews D Clark 5th WGFL
1945 D Williamson K Smethurst J Hayes   8th WGFL
1946 D Williamson K Smethurst R Jackson N Jackson 2nd WGFL
1947 JB Lia K Smethurst R Jackson P Maher Premiers WGFL
1948 JB Lia NN Webster R Jackson N Jackson Premiers WGFL
1949 JB Lia J Maher R Jackson E Board 2nd WGFL
1950 JB Lia C Kidgell R Jackson P Maher 2nd WGFL
1951 JB Lia C Kidgell R Jackson C Cope Premiers WGFL
1952 D Purvis G Fletcher R Jackson H Bourke Premiers WGFL
1953 D Purvis G Fletcher R Jackson C Cope 2nd WGFL
1954 JJ Lia M Ruston J Brice D Monckton Last WGFL
1955 JJ Lia M Ruston/F Smethurst R Jackson C Kidgell Premiers WGFL
1956 JJ Lia/P Deveney F Smethurst R Jackson H Bourke Premiers WGFL
1957 P Deveney J Morris R Jackson G Maughan Premiers WGFL
1958 K Henning J Morris/A Perrin F Henning W Drake 2nd WGFL
1959 K Henning J Fraser F Henning H Bourke 4th WGFL
1960 D Purvis J Fraser W Drake P Monckton 5th WGFL
1961 D Purvis J Fraser W Drake B Burnett Premiers WGFL
1962 D Purvis J Fraser W Drake W Drake Premiers WGFL
1963 J Barton P Herron/J Carr/L Cornelius W Drake W Drake 2nd WGFL
1964 J Barton M Barker W Drake B Burnett 5th WGFL
1965 J Carr M Barker N McComb P Johnson 8th WGFL
1966 J Carr J Vincent J Shelton P Ahern 6th WGFL
1967 J Carr G Treloar T Gale H Bourke 4th WGFL
1968 J Carr G Treloar D Rogers H Bourke 5th WGFL
1969 J Carr G Treloar B Graham D Young 7th WGFL
1970 J Carr G Treloar B Graham B Graham 3rd WGFL
1971 J Carr G Treloar B Graham P Johnson 6th WGFL
1972 G Bourke G Treloar B Graham D Young Premiers WGFL
1973 G Bourke G Treloar B Graham D Young Premiers WGFL
1974 G Bourke G Treloar B Graham W Milner Premiers WGFL
1975 G Bourke G Treloar B Graham B Graham 3rd WGFL
1976 G Bourke G Treloar E Guy D Young 7th WGFL
1977 G Bourke T Lineham/G Treloar+ E Guy D Young 3rd WGFL
1978 G Bourke T Lineham/G Treloar+ T Wilson D Young 3rd WGFL
1979 G Bourke E Sarbach/G Treloar+ T Wilson G Atkins 5th WGFL
1980 G Bourke D Taylor/G Treloar+ G Batt R Fox 5th WGFL
1981 G Bourke T Lineham/D Taylor+ E Guy G Atkins 6th WGFL
1982 G Treloar T Lineham E Guy B Brady Premiers WGFL
1983 G Treloar J Drake+ E Guy P Smith 5th WGFL
1984 G Treloar W Henwood/J Drake+ I Orton I Orton 4th WGFL
1985 G Treloar W Henwood/L Lia+ I Orton M Paynter/I Orton 2nd WGFL
1986 G Treloar K Armstrong/L Lia+ I Orton R Tyrrell 2nd WGFL
1987 R Utber L Lia+ N Powles D Hillard Premiers WGFL
1988 R Utber/W Henwood M Keane N Powles T Nooy Premiers WGFL
1989 W Henwood M Keane N Powles P McKenna Premiers WGFL
1990 W Henwood M Keane N Powles D Hillard Premiers WGFL
1991 G Marshall B Palmer M Carney G Nooy 4th WGFL
1992 G Marshall B Palmer G Hall G Hall 3rd WGFL
1993 G Marshall/D Gibson B Palmer G Hall D Hillard 4th WGFL
1994 D Gibson I Ferguson R Whitfield D Hillard 4th WGFL
1995 T Ahern B Palmer J Dore D Hillard 5th WGFL
1996 T Ahern B Palmer T Howe D Hillard 7th WGFL
1997 M Keane B Palmer P Bennett T Murphy 4th WGFL
1998 M Keane C Stickland P Bennett M Holland Premiers WGFL
1999 M Keane M Keane/D Davidson P Bennett A Salmon 3rd WGFL
2000 P Holland E Walker C Denereaz/A Green M Holland Premiers WGFL
2001 P Holland S Webster J Lenders J Padley 3rd WGFL
2002 G Burridge P Hetherton J Lenders L Withers Premiers MPNFL
2003 G Burridge P Hetherton T Murphy D O’Loughlin 2nd MPNFL
2004 J McCormick P Hetherton T Murphy M Holland 6th MPNFL
2005 Scott Webster P Hetherton M Holland Seb Paynter/N Brown 3rd MPNFL
2006 Scott Webster R Elston M Holland M Holland 3rd MPNFL
2007 G Burridge F Casey M Holland J Goldsack 2nd MPNFL
2008 B Jagoe F Casey D O’Loughlin J Everett 3rd MPNFL
2009 B Jagoe S Webster M Holland J Goldsack Premiers MPNFL
2010 B Jagoe/G Marshall T Stevens R Cassidy D Paynter 4th MPNFL
2011 G Marshall L Snell/T Stevens M Holland R Lehman 4th MPNFL
2012 G Marshall T Stevens G Connelly/J Lenders D Blake 9th MPNFL
2013 S Moloney W Cawcutt S O’Bryan N Brown 3rd MPNFL
2014 S Moloney A Muley S O’Bryan D Paynter 4th MPNFL

Cen G: Central Gippsland

WGFL: West Gippsland Football League
DFL: Dandenong Football League
CLDJ: Cora Lynn & District Junior Association
MPNFL: Mornington Peninsual Nepean Football League

+ Manager